blue spacer
banner
 
 
Grand Avenue Staff
uniform illustration
Here is a list of Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery School staff.

senior staff
     
Headteacher Mrs Margaret Barrington  
Deputy Head Ms Anna McKenna Assessment
Deputy Head / Inclusion Manager Mrs Shona Pitcher SLT Lead for young carers
Assistant Head Miss Gemma Sergejev Foundation stage lead after Spring 2019
     
teaching staff
     
Year 6 teachers: Mrs Kiri Morgan
(Year Group Leader)
English (spelling)
  Miss Muna Sadique Reading
  Miss Claire Steele  
     
Year 5 teachers: Mrs Nouhad Jawad
(Year Group Leader)
Maths
  Miss Nicola Acierno More able pupils
  Miss Eleanor Bisset  
     
Year 4 teachers: Mr Thomas Burbage
(Year Group Leader)
Maths
  Mrs Sarah Dean History
  Miss Rebecca Strong Inclusion & Vulnerable learners
     
Year 3 teachers: Mr Robert Tagg
(Year Group Leader)
PE
  Miss Louise Archer  
  Mr Steven Sharp Science
     
Year 2 teachers: Miss Sophie Clift
(Year Group Leader)
English
  Miss Jasroop Baga DT
  Miss Niamh McGarry  
     
Year 1 teachers: Mrs Agnetha Abrahams
(Year Group Leader)
Computing
  Miss Debbie Folley Exploring Cultures
  Mrs Natasha Grey EAL
  Mrs Rosie Holdaway Equalities
     
Reception teachers: Mrs Angela Dumpleton Early years Maths
  Mr Seth Cary PSHE
  Miss Nicole Williams Geography
     
Nursery teacher (p/t): Mrs C Barnett 30 hours provision
  Mrs J Bishop Early years Science
     
SENCO Mrs Carrie White  
     
KS1/2 Teacher (p/t): Ms Rebecca Cheesmur Music
  Mrs Sarah Joyce Art
  Ms Alison Rowe Languages
  Mr Geoffrey Scott  
  Mrs Bethan Shefferd Art
     
support staff
     
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Advisory Assistant for Inclusion Mrs Jane Pidduck Operational lead for young carers
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Debbie Gilmore  
     
Key Stage 2 Support Staff: Mrs Karen Abrook  
  Mrs Sarah Baines
(Senior)
 
  Mrs Helen Claridge
(Senior)
 
  Mrs Sandra Down  
  Miss Emma Farley  
  Miss Katie Garvin  
  Mrs Lubna Maqsood  
  Mrs Jo McIntyre  
  Miss Victoria McQuillian  
  Miss Elizabeth Paz  
  Mrs Alex Pocock  
  Mrs Nasira Rehman  
  Mrs Leigh-Anne Smith  
  Miss Isabella Tilly  
  Miss Sian Williams  
     
Key Stage 1 Support Staff: Mrs Joanna Asika  
  Miss Samantha Daniels  
  Mrs Elizabeth Hempston  
  Ms Sabia Khatun  
  Mrs Sharon Nelhams  
  Mr Sanchez Page  
  Mrs Aileen Painter  
  Ms Sanaz Samyani  
  Mrs Veena Vishwanath  
     
Early Years Support Staff: Mrs Dawn Evans  
  Mrs Anne Gibbons  
  Mrs Anna Gray  
  Miss Yazmin Hoath  
  Miss Jenna Di Libero  
  Mrs Jo Long  
  Mrs Claire McGee  
  Mrs Vachna Patel  
     
Out of School Club: Mrs Sam Blenkley  
  Miss Rebecca Collins  
  Mrs Sandy Down  
  Mrs Claire Jones  
  Mrs Lubna Maqsood  
  Mrs Hibba Tul Mussawir  
  Mrs Lesley Poulter  
  Mrs Dolli Shah  
  Mrs Jeyatharsiny Sivakumar  
  Mrs Rahitun Tapadar  
  Mr Evan Tyrrell  
     
Swimming instructor: Mr Seamus Higgins  
     
admin staff
     
School Business Manager: Mrs Hannah Gamble  
     
Office Manager: Mrs Nadine Jones  
     
Receptionist/
Administrative Assistant:
Mrs Laura Fitzgerald  
     
Administrative Officer: Mrs Caroline Robertson  
     
Finance Assistant: Mrs Tatjana Browning  
     
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor / School Administrator (p/t) Mrs Jo Lloyd  
     
Librarian: Mrs Leigh-Anne Smith  
     
IT Support: Mr David Huddart  
     
Site manager: Mr Steve Bassett  
     
Assistant caretaker: Mr Andrew Broughton  
     
lunchtime staff
     
Lunchtime supervisors: Mrs Kitty Anderson  
  Mrs Charlotte Brace  
  Mrs Pamela Devadas  
  Miss Hilah Eshet  
  Miss Freda Fernandez  
  Mrs Loraine Jackson  
  Mrs Jana Manoharan  
  Mrs Shazeda Miah  
  Mrs Vicky Moorhourse  
  Mrs Hibba Tul Mussawir  
  Mrs Birgit Naidu  
  Miss Aree Phongsai  
  Ms Elsbeth Proctor  
  Mrs Uzma Sharaz  
  Mrs Catherine Thompson  
  Mrs Almudena Woolman  

staff at work

< top